Close This Window
Return to Main Classes' Page

Class of 1965 Contacts: Marie Marsh Hinnen and Mary Boley Dusenberry

Class Officers: President Cheri Jordan, Vice President Robert Kirby, Secretary-Treasurer Carol Phillips, Sponsor Miss Virginia Wall

Homecoming Queen: Kerry Glover (Royalty: Sophomore Attendant Jackie Lionberger, Sophomore Attendant Suzanne Older, Senior Princess Mary Ann Miller, Jr. Attendant Lynn Graves, Jr. Attendant Ann McCumber, Freshman Attendant Terry Simmons, Senior Princess Sharon Furgeson)

Cresset King & Queen: Butch Davis and Beverly Jennings (Senior Attendant Elizabeth Cleaveland, Sophomore Attendant Pam Barnhart, Freshman Attendant Audrey Thompson)

Barnwarming King & Queen: Rex Moore and Marietta Elliott

Miss Phy-Chem: Grecia Aquilera

Student Body President: Larry Johnson

Superintendent of Schools: Raymond E. Houston

CHS Principal: George P. Newbolt

Basketball: MRVC Tournament 8-3, Chillicothe Tournament 10-1, Regional Tournament loss to Parkhill (48-61)

Football: 7-1-1 (loss to Carrollton, Tie with Trenton)

Class Motto: "Not included in Cresset"

Maxi Reunion Photos
(click on each photo to see a closer view and caption)

Maxi I
Sept. 3, 2005
Maxi II
Sept. 4, 2010
Maxi III
Sept. 5, 2015
Maxi IV
Oct. 3, 2020
Photo by
Murphy's Photography
Photo by
Bailey Studio

In Memoriam: Gary Lee Arr (06/20/2020), Lora (Ashlock) James, Nathan Baker, Gayle (Ballentine) Regan, Steve Beever, Linda Capps, Jeffrey Chittum, Richard Couch, Rod Craft, Carol Ann (Davis) Millhouse (02/16/2011), Sharon Keithly (Drake) 2012, Deanne Endecott, John Paul Evans (01/17/19), Kenny Fales, Mike Gann, Jerry L Graham (08/04/20), Sherri Green, Mary Ann (Gwin) Schauer (12/05/14), Charles Ronald Haas "Ronnie" (06/23/18), Robert Hallenberg, Susie Hatcher, Rosa ( McDaniel Helms) Persinger (02/22/2021); John Harvey Hinnen (02/07/12), Cheri (Jordon) Juelsgaard, Ron Justice, John Arthur Lamp (02/07/16), Bill Linscott, Larry Max Littrell (07/05/10), Gary Magee, Dale Mammen (02/18/2020), Robert Patrick "Pat" McBride (04/02/18), Bob McCown, Jackie McNally (12/04/12), Judy (Moore) White, Donna Kay (Pray) Horton (02/09/2021); Roy Robbins, Rudy Rossen, Jimmie Alan Scott (11/01/2020); Eileen (Scriven) Wilson, Robert L. "Bob" Smith (12/31/11), David Stottlemyer 2010, John Thieme (11/16/16), Don Thompson (06/10/13), Frank Thompson (12/30/14), Jenna Kay Owens (Vinson) 2011, David Nelson Walker (06/30/18), Doug Weeks, Karen Sue (Willis) Manning (07/15/2021), Dorothy "Dotty" (Wilson) Hammond Glidewell (10/14/15), Frank Wilson (01/12/10), Karen (Wingo) Ray

Return to Top

Class of 1960 Class of 1961 Class of 1962 Class of 1963 Class of 1964

Class of 1965 Class of 1966 Class of 1967 Class of 1968 Class of 1969


3900 Wellington Drive, Columbia, MO  65202
Email Us: alumni@chs60smaxi.org